Chapter Announcements

  • Phi Gamma 2019~2020 Officers & Committee Members

    OFFICERS:

    President: Rita Munley Gallagher, RN, PhD
    President~Elect: Michael Joseph S. Diño, RN, MAN, PhD
    Interim Vice President: Luis Gino Guzman, MHA, MSN, RN, CEN
    Secretary~Treasurer: Mary Ahlers, MEd, BSN, ACP, NRP, CP-C, EMSI
    Counselor: Juliana De Luzuriaga~Balaria, RN, MAN, LPT, PhD
    Director~International: Jandryle U. Trondillo, PhD, RN, FISQua
    Interim Director~USA: Alexandra Groszko~Savageau, BS, BSN, RN, NSP-OEC


    COMMITTEE CHAIRS:

    Finance Committee: Jandryle U. Trondillo, PhD, RN, FISQua
    Governance Committee: Irvin L. Ong, EdD, MHPEd, RN
    Leadership Succession Committee: Erljohn C. Gomez, BSN, MA, RN
    Membership Involvement Committee: Drexel Heinz M. Cruz, MAN, MBA, RN, RM, CHA
    Past Presidents Committee: Jeanne Widener, PhD, RN, CNE
    Program Committee: Michael Joseph S. Diño, RN, MAN, PhD
    Program Committee Co-Chair: Maria Julita SJ Sibayan, RN, MAN, PhD
    Technology Committee: Alexandra Groszko~Savageau, BS, BSN, RN, NSP-OEC

    INTERIM NEWSLETTER EDITOR
    Rita Munley Gallagher, RN, PhD

    COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

    Finance Committee Members
    Rachel Choudhury, MSN, MS, RN, CNE
    Drexel Heinz M. Cruz, MAN, MBA, RN, RM, CHA
    Sarah Oerther, MSN, MEd, RN, FRSPH 
    Governance Committee Members
    Carissa Juliana R. Balaria, RN, MAN, LPT, PhD
    Alisha Odessa Charles~Thomas, RN, ORN, BScN, MSc, PG Cert
    Charmaine Hockley, RN, PhD, MEdAdm, LLB, FACN, JP
    Alexander Bassig Levantino Jr., MAN, RN
    Reem Mabrouk Abd El Rahman, RN, DNSc, AT
    Leadership Succession Committee Members
    Benjamin Joel Breboneria, DNS, MA, MSN, RN
    Reem Mabrouk Abd El Rahman, RN, DNSc, AT
    Adrian Russell Sta. Cruz, MBA, BSN, PGDip, RN
    Membership Involvement Committee Members
    Aurelija Blazeviciene, RN, BS, MPH, PhD
    John Eric D. Rosales, RN, RM, LPT, MAN
    Marlon Campaña Soliman, MAN, RN
    Past Presidents Committee Members
    Jennifer Lillibridge, CNE, PhD
    Carole D. Liske, RN, PhD, MS
    Program Committee Members
    Judie Arulappan, MSc(N), PhD, DNSc
    Raymond C. Caagbay RN, MSN
    Joyosthie Basco Orbe, RN, MAN
    Technology Committee Members
    Irvin L. Ong, EdD, MHPEd, RN
    Nicole F. Raymundo, MAN, RN
    Arnel Bañaga Salgado, PsyD, EdD, RN